Participants

last name first name institute
Antonellini Stefano Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Baldovin Saavedra Carla University of Vienna, Austria
Beiranvand  Nassim Theran
 Bewketu  Asnakew Madawalabu University, Ethiopia
 Caceres  Claudio Universidad de Valparaiso, Chile
 Carmona  Andres Institute de Planetologie et Astrophysique de Grenoble, France
 Christiaens  Valentin University of Chile, Chile
 Csepany  Gergely ESO, Garching bei München, Germany
 D’Angelo  Martina University of Groningen, The Netherlands
 de Juan Ovelar  Maria Astrophysics Research Institute, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
 Demidova  Tatiana University of Saint-Petersburg,Russia
 Dionatos  Odysseas University of Vienna, Austria
 Dipierro  Giovanni Milano, Italy
 Dominik  Carsten API, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
 Elbakyan  Vardan Rostov-on-Don, Russia
 Faes  Daniel M. IAG-USP, Sao Paulo, Brazil
 Georgetti Vieira  Rodrigo Universidade de Sao Paulo, Brazil
 Greenwood  Aaron Kapteyn Institute, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
 Guedel  Manuel University of Vienna, Austria
 Hardy  Adam Universidad de Valparaiso Faculdad de Ciencias, Chile
 Ilee  John University of St Andrews, Scotland
 Greaves  Jane School of Physics & Astronomy, University of St Andrews, Scotland
 Kama  Mihkel Leiden Observatory, The Netherlands
 Kamp  Inga Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
 Liu  Chun-Fan Graduate Institute of Astrophysics, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
 Maucó  Karina Michoacán, Mexico
 Menard  Francois UMI-FCA, Santiago, Chile
 Min  Michiel UvA, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
 Montesinos  Matias Instituto de Astrofísica, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile
 Muthusubramanian  Balaji Kapteyn Institute of Astronomy, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
 Navarete  Felipe Cidade Universitária, São Paulo, Brazil
 Pearson III  Richard L University of Denver, USA
 Perez  Sebastian Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile
 Pinilla  Paola Leiden Observatory, The Netherlands
 Pinte  Christophe UMI-FCA, Santiago, Chile
 Ramsey  Jon Institut für Theoretische Astrophysik, Heidelberg Universität, Germany
 Rendón Acosta  Francisco Departamento de Astronomía de la Universidad de Guanajuato, México
 Ribas  Álvaro European Space Astronomy Centre, Madrid, Spain
 Rigon  Laura School of Physics & Astronomy, University of St Andrews, Scotland
 Robson Monteiro Rocha  Will UNIVAP, São Paulo, Brazil
 Rodgers-Lee  Donna Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, School of Cosmic Physics, Ireland
 Rosales Guzmán  Jaime Andrés Concepción, Chile
 Sahin  Timur Akdeniz University
 Salinas  Vachail Leiden Observatory, The Netherlands
 Steiner  Daniel Institute of Astrophysics, University of Vienna, Austria
 Stolker  Tomas Anton Pannekoek Institute, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
 Szegedi-Elek  Elza Budapest, Hungary
 Teague  Richard Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie, Heidelberg, Germany
 Thi  Wing-Fai Institut de Planétologie et d’Astrophysique de Grenoble, France
 Tocknell  James Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia
 Traven  Gregor University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
 Ulbrich  Kathrin Institut für Astrophysik, Göttingen, Germany
 Vicente  Silvia Kapteyn Astronomical Institute,University of Groningen, NL
 Waters  Rens SRON, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Woitke  Peter St Andrews University, School of Physics & Astronomy, UK
 Wu  Chao-Jian National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
 Yu  Mo The University of Texas at Austin, Department of Astronomy, USA
 Zakhozhay  Olga Kyiv, Ukraine

List of Participants Summerschool 2014
→ pdf